Legislators

 

Go to http://capwiz.com/state-al/home/ to find your legislator by entering your address.

 

If you know your legislator’s name, you can type their name in the search box below to find their contact information.

 

Senator Tim Melson (R)

Senate District 1
Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison
P.O. Box 550
Florence, AL 35631
District: 256-760-5707
State House: 256-242-7888
tim.melson@alsenate.gov
Senator Bill Holtzclaw (R)

Senate District 2
Limestone, Madison
103 Radisson Lane
Madison, AL 35758
District: 256-651-5921
State House: 334-242-7854
bill.holtzclaw@alsenate.gov
www.district2.us
Senator Arthur Orr (R)

Senate District 3
Limestone, Madison, Morgan
P.O. Box 305
Decatur, AL 35602
Home: 256-355-3285
District: 256-260-2147
State House: 334-242-7891
athur.orr@alasenate.gov
www.arthurorr.com
Senator Paul Bussman (R)

Senate District 4
Cullman, Lawrence, Marion, Winston
1625 Main Avenue SW
Cullman, AL 35055
District: 256-734-1700
State House: 334-242-7855
Cell:256-338-3815
p_bussman@bellsouth.net
Senator Greg Reed (R)

Senate Majority Leader

Senate District 5
Fayette, Jefferson, Tuscaloosa, Walker, Winston
900 Highway 78 East, Suite 200
Jasper, AL 35501
Home: 205-295-1523
State House: 334-242-7894
greg.reed@senate.gov
Senator Larry Stutts (D)

Senate District 6
Colbert, Franklin, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Marion
1120 South Jackson Highway, Suite 104
Sheffield, AL 35660
District Fax: 334-353-8417
State House: 334-242-7862
larry.stutts@alsenate.gov
Senator Paul Sanford (R)

Senate District 7
Madison
726 Madison Street
Huntsville, AL 35801
Home: 256-882-7626
District: 256-539-5441
State House: 334-242-7867
paul.sanford@alsenate.gov
Senator Steve Livingston (R)

Senate District 8
DeKalb, Jackson, Madison
P.O. Box 8
Scottsboro, AL 35768
District: 256-218-3090
State House: 334-242-7858
District Fax: 256-218-3092
steve.livingston@alsenate.gov
Senator Clay Scofield (R)

Senate District 9
Blount, DeKalb, Madison, Marshall
412-A Guntersville Avenue
Guntersville, AL 35976
District: 256-582-0619
State House: 334-242-7876
District Fax: 256-582-7049
clay.scofield@alsenate.gov
Senator Phil Williams (R)

Senate District 10
Cherokee, DeKalb, Etowah, St. Clair
400 Broad St, Suite 111
Gadsden, AL 35901
Cell: 256-441-0201
State House: 334-242-7857
District Fax: 334-242-9700
phil@williamsstatesenate.com
Senator Jim McClendon (R)

Senate District 11
Shelby, St. Clair, Talladega
361 Jones Road
Springville, AL 35146
District: 205-467-2656
Cell: 205-999-8096
State House: 334-242-7898
jimmcc@windstream.net
Senator Del Marsh (R)

President Pro Tempore

Senate District 12
Calhoun, Clay, Talladega
P.O. Drawer 2365
Anniston, AL 36202
District: 256-237-8647
District Fax: 256-237-1579
State House: 334-242-7877
del.marsh@alsenate.gov
www.alprotem.com
Senator Gerald Dial (R)

Senate District 13
Chambers, Cherokee, Clay, Cleburne, Lee, Randolph
P.O. Box 248
Lineville, AL 36266
District: 256-239-9939
State House: 334-242-7874
gerald_dial@yahoo.com
Senator Cam Ward (R)

Senate District 14
Bibb, Chilton, Hale, Jefferson, Shelby
P.O. Box 1749
Alabaster, AL 35007
District: 205-620-6610
State House: 334-242-7873
cam@camward.com
Senator Slade Blackwell (R)

Senate District 15
Jefferson, Shelby, Talladega
2501 20th Place South
Birmingham, AL 35223
District: 205-324-7676 x5
District Fax: 205-324-7663
State House: 334-242-7851
sb@sladeblackwell.com
Senator J.T. "Jabo" Waggoner (R)

Senate District 16
Jefferson, Shelby
P.O. Box 660609
Vestavia Hills, AL 35266
District: 205-978-7405
District Fax: 205-978-7406
State House: 334-242-7892
jabo.waggoner@alsenate.gov
Senator Shay Shelnutt (R)

Senate District 17
Blount, Jefferson, St. Clair, Talladega
P.O. Box 120
Trussville, AL 35173
District: 205-413-9022
State House: 334-242-7794
shay.sd17@gmail.com
Senator Rodger Smitherman (D)

Senate District 18
Jefferson
2029 2nd Avenue North
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
District: 205-322-0012
State House: 334-242-7870
Cell: 205-266-5155
District Fax: 205-353-8255
rodger.smitherman@alsenate.gov
Senator Priscilla Dunn (D)

Senate District 19
Jefferson
460 Carriage Hills Drive
Bessemer, AL 35022
District: 205-426-3795
District Fax: 205-353-9625
State House: 334-242-7793
Fax: 334-353-9625
priscilla.dunn@alsenate.gov
Senator Linda Coleman-Madison (D)

Senate District 20
Jefferson
926 Chinchona Drive
Birmingham, AL 35214
District: 205-254-2079
District Fax: 205-254-2505
State House: 334-242-7864
Cell: 205-567-9131
linda.coleman@birminghamal.gov
Senator Gerald Allen (R)

Senate District 21
Lamar, Pickens, Tuscaloosa
P.O. Box 70007
Tuscaloosa, AL 35407
District: 205-556-5310
District Fax: 334-353-8277
State House: 334-242-7889
gerald.allen@alsenate.gov
Senator Greg Albritton (R)

Senate District 22
Baldwin, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe, Washington
P.O. Box 776
Bay Minette, AL 36507
District: 251-937-0240
District Fax: 334-353-8417
State House: 334-242-7843
galbritton@att.net
Senator Hank Sanders (D)

Senate District 23
Butler, Clarke, Conecuh, Dallas, Perry, Lowndes, Marengo, Monroe, Wilcox, Washington
1 Imani Way
Selma, AL 36703
District: 334-526-4531
State House: 334-242-7860
hank.sanders@alsenate.gov
Senator Bobby Singleton (D)

Senate District 24
Choctaw, Clarke, Greene, Hale, Marengo, Pickens, Sumter, Tuscaloosa
P.O. Box 548
Greensboro, AL 36744
District: 334-624-3021
State House: 334-242-7935
State House Fax: 334-242-9202
bsingle362@gmail.com
Senator Dick Brewbaker (R)

Senate District 25
Crenshaw, Elmore, Montgomery
300 Eastern Boulevard
Montgomery, AL 36117
Business: 334-279-0174
State House: 334-242-7895
Cell: 334-399-5493
dick.brewbaker@alsenate.gov
Vacant

Senate District 26
Montgomery
Home:
State House:
District Fax:
Senator Tom Whatley (R)

Senate District 27
Lee, Russell, Tallapoosa
P.O. Box 841
Auburn, AL 36831
District: 334-242-7865
District Fax: 334-826-7700
State House: 334-242-7865
tom.whatley@alsenate.gov
Senator Billy Beasley (D)

Senate District 28
Barbour, Bullock, Henry, Houston, Lee, Macon, Russell
P.O. Box 606
Clayton, AL 36016
District: 334-775-7657
District Fax: 334-775-7711
State House: 334-242-7868
billy.beasley@alsenate.gov
Senator Harri Anne Smith (I)

Senate District 29
Dale, Geneva, Houston
P.O. Box 483
Slocomb, AL 36375
Cell: 334-714-9208
State House: 334-242-7879
Fax: 334-353-3676
harriannesmith@graceba.net
Senator Clyde Chambliss (R)

Senate District 30
Autauga, Chilton, Coosa, Elmore, Tallapoosa
1756 Planters Hill Court
Prattville, AL 36066
Cell: 334-730-5441
State House: 334-242-7883
clyde.chambliss@alsenate.gov
Senator Jimmy Holley (R)

Senate District 31
Coffee, Covington, Dale, Pike
4212 County Road 364
Elba, AL 36323
District: 334-897-5181
District Fax: 334-242-7191
State House: 334-242-7845
jimmy.holley@alsenate.gov
Senator Trip Pittman (R)

Senate District 32
Baldwin
P.O. Box 26
Montrose, AL 36559
District: 251-621-0535
State House: 334-242-7897
trip.pittman@alsenate.gov
Senator Vivian Davis Figures (D)

Senate District 33
Mobile
2054 Clemente Court
Mobile, AL 36617
District: 251-208-5480
District Fax: 251-208-5492
State House: 334-242-7871
Cell: 251-508-7157
vivian.figures@alsenate.gov
Senator Rusty Glover (R)

Senate District 34
Mobile
4225 Camellia Circle West
Semmes, AL 36575
District: 251-649-0511
District Fax: 334-353-3970
State House: 334-242-7886
rusty.glover@alsenate.gov
Senator Bill Hightower (R)

Senate District 35
Mobile
104 S. Lawrence Street
Mobile, AL 36602
District: 251-208-5480
State House: 334-242-7848
Cell: 251-753-7878
bill.hightower@alsenate.gov
Rep. Phillip Pettus (R)

House District 1
Lauderdale
771 County Road 144
Killen, AL 35645
District: 256-757-6679
State House: 334-242-7511
phillip.pettus@alhouse.gov
Rep. Lynn Greer (R)

House District 2
Lauderdale, Limestone
P.O. Box 40
Rogersville, AL 35652
District: 256-247-5059
Home: 256-247-1055
State House: 334-242-7576
lynn.greer@alhouse.gov
mailto:greerllc@bellsouth.net
Rep. Marcel Black (D)

House District 3
Colbert, Lauderdale, Lawrence
P.O. Box 491
Tuscumbia, AL 35674
District: 256-381-5277
District Fax: 256-383-6502
State House: 334-242-7686
marcel.black42@gmail.com
marcel.blackandhughston.com
Vacant

House District 4

Limestone, Morgan
Rep. Danny Crawford (R)

House District 5
Limestone
11 South Union Street, Suite 522-E
Montgomery, AL 36130
District:334-242-1616
State House: 334-242-7600
danny.crawford@alhouse.gov
Rep. Phil Williams (R)

House District 6
Madison, Limestone
P.O. Box 11894
Huntsville, AL 35814
District: 256-489-0952
State House: 334-242-7704
philhouse44@gmail.com
Rep. Ken Johnson (R)

House District 7
Franklin, Lawrence, Morgan, Winston
12001 Alabama Highway 157, Suite 6
Moulton, AL 35650
District: 256-974-1575
State House: 334-242-7754
Cell: 256-476-3777
kenjohnsonrep@gmail.com
ken.johnson@alhouse.gov
Rep. Terri Collins (R)

House District 8
Morgan
2128 6th Avenue SE, Suite 504
Decatur, AL 35601
District: 256-260-2146
Business: 256-227-0360
State House: 334-242-7693
terri@terricollins.org
terri.collins@alhouse.gov
Rep. Ed Henry (R)

House District 9
Cullman, Marshall, Morgan
2128 6th Avenue, Suite 504
Decatur, AL 35601
District: 256-260-2146
State House: 334-242-7736
Fax: 256-260-2144
ed.henry@alhouse.gov
Rep. Mike Ball (R)

House District 10
Madison
P.O. Box 6302
Madison, AL 35824
District: 256-774-3204
Business: 256-539-5441
State House: 334-242-7683
mikeball@knology.net
Rep. Randall Shedd (R)

House District 11
Blount, Cullman, Marshall, Morgan
1461 Welcome Rd.
Cullman, AL 35058
District: 256-796-5870
State House: 334-242-7330
Cell: 256-531-6641
randall.shedd@alhouse.gov
Rep. Corey Harbison (R)

House District 12
Cullman
P.O. Box 472
Cullman, AL 35056
District: 205-522-1659
State House: 334-242-7595
corey_harbison@yahoo.com
corey.harbison@alhouse.gov
Rep. Connie C. Rowe (R)

House District 13
Blount, Walker
P.O. Box 4
Jasper, AL 35502
District: 205-522-1659
State House: 334-242-7600
connie.rowe@alhouse.gov
Rep. Tim Wadsworth (R)

House District 14
Jefferson, Walker, Winston
1175 Helicon Road
Arley, AL 35541
District: 205-712-1792
District Fax: 205-384-4368
State House: 334-242-7554
wadsworth.tim654321@gmail.com
wadsworth@centurytel.net
Rep. Allen Farley (R)

House District 15
Jefferson, Shelby
P.O. Box 516
McCalla, AL 35111
District: 205-960-7526
State House: 334-242-7767
allenfarley@bellsouth.net
Rep. Kyle South (R)

House District 16
Fayette, Jefferson, Lamar, Tuscaloosa
213 2nd Avenue NE
Fayette, AL 35555
District: 205-932-4700 x101
State House: 334-242-7682
ksouth@watvc.com
Rep. Mike Millican (R)

House District 17
Lamar, Marion, Winston
995 Country Estates Drive
Hamilton, AL 35570
District: 205-921-3214
State House: 334-242-7534
Cell: 205-495-4611
mike.millican@alhouse.gov
Rep. Johnny Mack Morrow (D)

House District 18
Colbert, Franklin, Lauderdale
1895 Highway 28
Red Bay, AL 35582
District: 256-356-8043
State House: 334-242-7698
johnnymack.morrow@alhouse.gov
Rep. Laura Hall (D)

House District 19
Madison
P.O. Box 3367
Huntsville, AL 35810
District: 256-859-2234
State House: 334-242-7688
Cell: 256-656-2301
laura.hall@alhouse.gov
Rep. Howard Sanderford (R)

House District 20
Madison
P.O. Box 16023
Huntsville, AL 35802
District: 256-533-1989
State House: 334-242-4368
Cell: 256-508-4815
hs1989@aol.com
PHOTO NOT AVAILABLE
Rex Reynolds

House District 21
Madison
P.O. Box 18743
Huntsville, AL 35759
State House: 334-343-7600
rex.reynolds@alhouse.gov
Rep. Ritchie Whorton (R)

House District 22
Jackson, Madison
100 East Peachtree Street
Scottsboro, AL 35768
District: 256-218-3090
State House: 334-242-7753
ritchiewhorton@gmail.com
Rep. Tommy Hanes, Jr. (R)

House District 23
DeKalb, Jackson
100 East Peachtree Street
Scottsboro, AL 35768
District: 256-218-3090
State House: 334-242-7551
tommy.hanes@alhouse.gov
jhanes55@gmail.com
Rep. Nathaniel Ledbetter(R)

House Majority Leader


House District 24
DeKalb
2801 County Road 180
Rainsville, AL 35986
District: 256-638-6397
State House: 334-242-7492
nathaniel.ledbetter@alhouse.gov
ledbetter@garmerstel.com
Rep. Mac McCutcheon (R)

Speaker of the House


House District 25
Limestone, Madison
726 Madison Street
Huntsville, AL 35801
District: 256-539-5441
State House: 334-242-7668
c.mac.mccutcheon@gmail.com
Rep. Kerry Rich (R)

House District 26
DeKalb, Marshall
412-A Gunter Avenue
Guntersville, AL 35976
District: 256-582-0619
State House: 334-242-7538
Cell: 256-293-8485
kerryrich@mclo.org
kerryrich@bellsouth.net
Rep. Will Ainsworth (R)

House District 27
Blount, DeKalb, Marshall
412-A Gunter Avenue
Guntersville, AL 35976
State House: 334-242-7772
willainsworth@mclo.org
ainsworth@alhouse.gov
Rep. Craig Ford (D)

House District 28
Etowah
P.O. Box 8208
Gadsden, AL 35902
District: 256-547-2727
Business: 256-413-7611
State House: 334-242-7690
craig.ford@alhouse.gov
Ford2727@comcast.net
Rep. Becky Nordgren (R)

House District 29
Calhoun, DeKalb, Etowah
101 Cook Street
Gadsden, AL 35904
District: 256-546-1378
Business: 256-547-4991
State House: 334-353-9032
rebeccasnordgren@gmail.com
becky.nordgren@alhouse.gov
Rep. Mack Butler (R)

House District 30
Etowah, St. Clair
3518 Montrose Avenue
Rainbow City, AL 35906
District: 256-442-4255
State House: 334-242-7446
mack.butler@alhouse.gov
mnbelect@bellsouth.net
Rep. Mike Holmes (R)

House District 31
Autauga, Elmore
67 Cabin Road
Wetumpka, AL 36093
District: 334-224-1347
House: 334-242-7215
mike.holmes@alhouse.gov
Rep. Barbara Boyd (D)

House District 32
Calhoun, Talladega
P.O. Box 2132
Anniston, AL 36202
District: 256-741-8683
State House: 334-242-7692
Cell: 256-283-1983
barbara.boyd@alhouse.gov
Rep. Ronald Johnson (R)

House District 33
Coosa, Clay, Talladega
3770 Sylacauga-Fayette Highway
Sylacauga, AL 35151
District: 256-249-9489
Business: 256-249-3558
State House: 334-242-7777
Cell: 256-872-1731
ronald.johnson@alhouse.gov
Rep. David Standridge (R)

House District 34
Blount, Marshall
P.O. Box 76
Hayden, AL 35079
District: 205-543-0647
State House: 334-242-7475
david.standridge@alhouse.gov
Rep. Steve Hurst (R)

House District 35
Calhoun, Clay, Coosa, Talladega
155 Quail Run Road
Munford, AL 36268
District: 256-761-1935
State House: 334-353-9215
steve.hurst@alhouse.gov
Rep. Randy Wood (R)

House District 36
Calhoun, St. Clair, Talladega
P.O. Box 4432
Anniston, AL 36204
District: 256-820-6700
State House: 334-242-7700
Cell: 256-239-9190
Fax: 256-236-7379
randy.wood@alhouse.gov
Rep. Bob Fincher (R)

House District 37
Chambers, Cleburne, Randolph
11823 County Road 59
Woodland, AL 36280
District: 334-449-6149
State House: 334-242-7708
rsfincher77@gmail.com
Rep. Isaac Whorton (R)

House District 38
Chambers, Lee
4309 20th Avenue
Valley, AL 36854
District: 334-756-9090
State House: 334-242-7735
isaacwhorton@charter.net
Rep. Richard Lindsey (D)

House District 39
Calhoun, Cherokee, Cleburne, DeKalb
14160 County Road 22
Centre, AL 35960
District: 256-475-3400
State House: 334-242-7713
Cell: 256-484-1232
richard.lindsey@alhouse.gov
Rep. K.L. Brown (R)

House District 40
Calhoun
322 Nisbet Street NW
Jacksonville, AL 36265
District: 256-435-7042
State House: 334-353-1778
Cell: 256-453-0384
klbrown@cableone.net
Rep. Corley Ellis (R)

House District 41
Shelby
P.O. Box 1177
Columbiana, AL 35051
State House: 334-242-7600
corley.ellis@alhouse.gov
Rep. Jimmy Martin (R)

House District 42
Autauga, Chilton
P.O. Box 86
Clanton, AL 35046
District: 334-755-3550
State House: 334-242-7139
jimmy.martin@alhouse.gov
Rep. Arnold Mooney (R)

House District 43
Jefferson, Shelby
P.O. Box 382466
Birmingham, AL 35238
District: 205-222-8721
State House: 334-242-7744
arnold.mooney@alhouse.gov
Rep. Danny Garrett (R)

House District 44
Jefferson
P.O. Box 531
Trussville, AL 35173
State House: 334-242-7535
dannygarrett44@gmail.com
Rep. Dickie Drake (R)

House District 45
Jefferson, Shelby
7049 Briarwood Lane
Leeds, AL 35094
District: 205-699-7392
State House: 334-242-7727
Cell: 205-281-4428
drake1080@aol.com
Rep. David Faulkner (R)

House District 46
Jefferson
505 N 20th Street, Suite 1800
Birmingham, AL 35203
District: 205-870-9577
State House: 334-242-7265
dlfaulkner@csattorneys.com
Rep. Jack "J.D." Williams (R)

House District 47
Jefferson
2501 Glendmere Place
Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
District: 205-862-5041
State House: 334-242-7779
jack@jackwilliams.org
Rep. Jim Carns (R)

House District 48
Jefferson, Shelby
1713 Pump House Lane
Birmingham, AL 35243
District: 205-967-3571
State House: 334-242-7549
jwcarns@yahoo.com
Rep. April Weaver (R)

House District 49
Bibb, Chilton, Shelby
P.O. Box 1349
Alabaster, AL 35007
District205-620-6610: 205-926-4145
State House: 334-242-7731
Cell: 205-541-6424
aprilweaver@att.net
Rep. Jim Hill (R)

House District 50
St. Clair
P.O. Box 310
Moody, AL 35004
District: 205-629-5325
State House: 334-242-7743
jim.hill@alhouse.gov
Rep. Allen Treadaway (R)

House District 51
Jefferson
P.O. Box 126
Morris, AL 35116
District: 205-254-1700
State House: 334-242-7685
Cell: 205-647-6817
bsketa@aol.com
Rep. John Rogers, Jr. (D)

House District 52
Jefferson
1424 18th Street SW
Birmingham, AL 35211
District: 205-925-3522
State House: 334-242-7761
yke@cec.conteduc.uab.edu
Rep. Anthony Daniels (D)

House Minority Leader

House District 53
Madison
P.O. Box 18711
Huntsville, AL 35801
State House: 334-242-7494
anthony.daniels@alhouse.gov
Rep. Patricia Todd (D)

House District 54
Jefferson
1320 58th Street S
Birmingham, AL 35222
District: 205-599-2856
State House: 334-242-7718
reptodd@gmail.com
Rep. Roderick "Rod" H. Scott (D)

House District 55
Jefferson
P.O. Box 253
Fairfield, AL 35064
District: 205-781-0261
State House: 334-242-7752
rodhscott@gmail.com
Rep. Louise Alexander (D)

House District 56
Jefferson
2301 9th Ave N
Bessemer, AL 35022
District: 205-253-3732
State House: 334-242-7593
louise.alexander@alhouse.gov
Rep. Merika Coleman-Evans (D)

House District 57
Jefferson
P.O. Box 28888
Birmingham, AL 35228
District: 205-325-5308
State House: 334-242-7755
merika.coleman@alhouse.gov
Rep. Rolanda Hollis

House District 58
Jefferson
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-242-7600
rolanda.hollis@alhouse.gov
Rep. Mary Moore (D)

House District 59
Jefferson
1622 36th Avenue N
Birmingham, AL 35207
District: 205-229-9966
State House: 334-242-7608
Cell: 205-322-4097
mamoore48@bellsouth.net
Rep. Juandalynn Givan (D)

House District 60
Jefferson
P.O. Box 13803
Birmingham, AL 35202
District: 205-326-2466
State House: 334-242-7684
juandalynn.givan@alhouse.gov
Rep. Alan Harper (R)

House District 61
Greene, Pickens, Tuscaloosa
P.O. Box 1499
Northport, AL 35476
District: 205-339-7000
State House: 334-242-7732
salanharper@gmail.com
Rep. Rich Wingo (R)

House District 62
Tuscaloosa
700 Montgomery Highway, Suite 186
Birmingham, AL 35216
District: 205-972-9652
State House: 334-242-7681
rich.wingo@alhouse.gov
Rep. Bill Poole (R)

House District 63
Tuscaloosa
2918 7th Street
Tuscaloosa, 35401
District: 205-614-8919
State House: 334-242-7624
Cell: 205-310-4648
bill.poole@alhouse.gov
Rep. Harry Shiver (R)

House District 64
Baldwin, Monroe
55550 State Highway 59 North
Stockton, AL 36579
District: 251-937-1391
State House: 334-242-7745
harryshiver@aol.com
Rep. Elaine Beech (D)

House District 65
Choctaw, Clarke, Marengo, Washington
P.O. Box 1256
Chatom, AL 36518
District: 251-847-2604
State House: 334-242-7702
elainebeech83@gmail.com
Rep. Alan Baker (R)

House District 66
Baldwin, Escambia
P.O. Box 975
Brewton, AL 36427
District: 251-867-0244
State House: 334-242-7720
Cell: 251-363-9101
staterep@co.escambia.al.us
Rep. Prince Chestnut (D)

House District 67
Dallas, Perry
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House:334-224-7600
prince.chestnut@alhouse.gov
Rep. Thomas Jackson (D)

House District 68
Baldwin, Clarke, Conecuh, Marengo, Monroe, Washington
P.O. Box 636
Thomasville, AL 36784
District: 334-636-8119
State House: 334-242-7738
thomas.jackson@alhouse.gov
Rep. Kelvin Lawrence (D)

House District 69
Autauga, Lowndes, Montgomery, Wilcox
50 Miller Circle
Hayneville, AL 36040
District: 334-548-6125
State House: 334-242-7711
kelvinj73@gmail.com
Rep. Christopher England (D)

House District 70
Tuscaloosa
1681 Ozier Drive
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
District: 205-535-4859
State House: 334-242-7703
cengland@hotmail.com
Rep. Artis "AJ" McCampbell (D)

House District 71
Choctaw, Greene, Marengo, Pickens, Sumter, Tuscaloosa
P.O. Box 1469
Livingston, AL 35470
District: 334-652-6531
State House: 334-242-7747
Cell: 334-341-3485
artis.mccampbell@alhouse.gov
Rep. Ralph Howard (D)

House District 72
Bibb, Greene, Hale, Marengo, Perry, Sumter
P.O. Box 360
Greensboro, AL 36744
District: 334-624-1887
State House: 334-242-7759
ralph.howard@alhouse.gov
Rep. Matt Fridy (R)

House District 73
Shelby
800 Shades Creek Pkwy, Suite 400
Birmingham, AL 35209
District: 205-665-1975
State House: 334-242-7775
mdfridy@gmail.com
Rep. Dimitri Polizos (R)

House District 74
Montgomery
206 Pierce Street
Montgomery, AL 3109
District: 334-398-3481
State House: 334-242-7469
dimitri.polizos@alhouse.gov
Rep. Reed Ingram (R)

House District 75
Elmore, Montgomery
2900 Eastern Blvd
Montgomery, AL 36116
District: 334-242-7707br>State House: 334-242-7707
reedingram75@gmail.com
Rep. Thad McClammey (D)

House District 76
Montgomery
858 West South Blvd
Montgomery, AL 36105
District: 334-284-1769
State House: 334-242-7780
thadmcclammey@bellsouth.net
Rep. John Knight, Jr. (D)

House District 77
Montgomery
P.O. Box 6300
Montgomery, AL 36106
District: 334-229-4286
State House: 334-242-7512
jknight@alasu.edu
Rep. Alvin Holmes (D)

House District 78
Montgomery
P.O. Box 6064
Montgomery, AL 36106
District: 334-264-7807
State House: 334-242-7706
alvin.holmes@alhouse.gov
Rep. Joe Lovvorn (R)

House District 79
Lee
11 South Union Street
5th Floor
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-242-7600
joe.lovvorn@alhouse.gov
Rep. Chris Blackshear (R)

House District 80

Lee, Russell
11 South Union Street, Suite 427 A
Montgomery, AL 36130
District: 334-242-1682
State House: 334-242-1683
chris.blackshear@alhouse.gov
Rep. Mark Tuggle (R)

House District 81

Chilton, Coosa, Tallapoosa
110 Calhoun St, Suite 108
Alexander City, AL 35010
District: 256-329-3352
State House: 334-242-7219
tughd81@gmail.com
Rep. Pebblin Warren (D)

House District 82
Lee, Macon, Tallapoosa
P.O. Box 1328
Tuskegee Institute, AL 36087
District: 334-727-9127
District Fax: 334-727-2213
State House: 334-242-7734
Cell: 334-220-6198
tiger9127@bellsouth.net
Vacant

House District 83
Lee, Russell
Rep. Berry Forte (D)

House District 84
Barbour, Bullock, Russell
620 Davis Lane
Eufaula, AL 36027
District: 334-687-9985
>State House: 334-242-7553
Cell: 334-616-1272
berry.forte@alhouse.gov
Rep. Dexter Grimsley (D)

House District 85
Henry, Houston
168 Res Drive
Newville, AL 36353
District: 334-889-0602
State House: 334-242-7740
Cell: 334-313-8847
wlmdex@hotmail.com
Rep. Paul Lee (R)

House District 86
Houston
304 Ashborough Circle
Dothan, AL 36301
District: 334-792-9682
District Fax: 334-793-5232
State House: 334-242-7675
Cell: 334-798-3681
pwlee@graceba.net
Rep. Donnie Chesteen (R)

House District 87
Geneva, Houston
306 Goose Hollow Road
Geneva, AL 36340
District: 334-684-2196
District Fax: 334-684-1899
State House: 334-242-7742
Cell: 334-449-1040
dchesteen@panhandle.rr.com
Rep. Paul Beckman, Jr. (R)

House District 88
Autauga, Elmore
P.O. Box 681055
Prattville, AL 36068
>District: 334-834-4808
District Fax: 334-834-4801
State House: 334-242-7499
Cell: 334-300-1780
paulbeckmanjr@yahoo.com
Rep. Alan Boothe (R)

House District 89
Dale, Pike
P.O. Box 561
Troy, AL 36081
District: 334-670-3203
State House: 334-242-7464
alan.boothe@alhouse.gov
Rep. Chris Sells (R)

House District 90
Butler, Coffee, Conecuh, Crenshaw
1609 E Commerce Street
Greenville, AL 36037
District: 334-371-9304
State House: 334-242-7768
csea@centruaytel.net
Rep. Barry Moore (R)

House District 91
Coffee
139 Club Way
Enterprise, AL 36330
District: 334-393-4264
State House: 334-242-7773
Cell: 334-389-1021
barry@barrymooreindustries.com
Rep. Mike Jones (R)

House District 92
Coffee, Covington, Escambia
P.O. Box 957
Andalusia, AL 36420
District: 334-222-0111
State House: 334-242-7739
Cell: 334-804-8240
mljatty@andycable.com
Rep. Steve Clouse (R)

House District 93
Dale, Houston
P.O. Box 818
Ozark, AL 36361
District: 334-774-9122
State House: 334-242-7717
Cell: 334-545-1733
steve.clouse@alhouse.gov
Rep. Joe Faust (R)

House District 94
Baldwin
1100 Fairhope Ave
Fairhope, AL 36532
District: 251-990-4615
District Fax: 251-990-4616
State House: 334-242-7699
Cell: 251-377-6118
jfaust@baldwincountyal.gov/a>
Rep. Steve McMillan (R)

House District 95
Baldwin
P.O. Box 776
Bay Minette, AL 36507
District: 251-937-0240
State House: 334-242-7723
Cell: 251-978-2278
bcld07@gmail.com
Rep. Randy Davis (R)

House District 96
Baldwin, Mobile
P.O. Box 1083
Daphne, AL 36526

District: 251-990-4615
District Fax: 251-442-2526
State House: 334-242-7724
Cell: 251-709-5619
rmdavis14@aol.com
Rep. Adline Clarke (D)

House District 97
Mobile
P.O. Box 40758
Mobile, AL 36640
District: 251-377-9990
State House: 334-242-7449
Cell: 251-391-6757
adline.clarke@alhouse.gov
Rep. Napoleon Bracy, Jr. (D)

House District 98
Mobile
104 South Lawrence St
Mobile, AL 36602
District: 251-208-5480
State House: 334-242-7756
napolean.bracy@alhouse.gov
Rep. James Buskey (D)

House District 99
Mobile
104 South Lawrence St
Mobile, AL 36602
District: 251-208-5480
District Fax: 251-208-5492
State House: 334-242-7757
Cell: 251-463-0154
james.buskey@alhouse.gov
Rep. Victor Gaston (R)

Speaker Pro Tempore

House District 100
Mobile
1136 Hillcrest Crossing W
Mobile, AL 36695
District: 251-639-2555
District Fax: 251-208-5492
State House: 334-242-7663
Cell: 251-402-2096
hvgaston04@yahoo.com
Rep. Chris Pringle (R)

House District 101
Mobile
4 Princess Anne Rd
Mobile, AL 36608
District: 251-341-1110
State House: 334-242-75f89
chrispringle@southerntimberlands.com
Rep. Jack W. Williams (R)

House District 102
Mobile
10655-F Mason Ferry Rd
Wilmer, AL 36587
District: 251-649-4164
State House: 334-242-7694
jackwilliams55@icloud.com
Rep. Barbara Drummond (D)

House District 103
Mobile
1266 Horton Dr
Mobile, AL 36605
State House: 334-242-7764
drummondbarbara@att.net
Rep. Margie Wilcox (R)

House District 104
Mobile
2101 Marchfield Drive E
Mobile, AL 36693
District: 334-242-7546
State House: 334-242-7546
margie.wilcox@alhouse.gov
Rep. David Sessions (R)

House District 105
Mobile
13000 Hugh Fort Road
Grand Bay, AL 36541
District: 251-865-4275
State House: 334-242-0947
d.r.sessions@att.net