Legislators

 

Go to http://capwiz.com/state-al/home/ to find your legislator by entering your address.

 

Contact Information for Education Budget Committees

 

If you know your legislator’s name, you can type their name in the search box below to find their contact information.

 

Senator Tim Melson (R)

Senate District 1
Lauderdale, Limestone, Madison
P.O. Box 550
Florence, AL 35631
District: 256-760-5707
State House: -334-261-0773
tim.melson@alsenate.gov
Senator Tom Butler (R)

Senate District 2
Limestone, Madison
P.O. Box 653
Madison, AL 35758
District: 256-539-5441
State House: 334-261-0772
senbutler@aol.com
Senator Arthur Orr (R)

Senate District 3
Limestone, Madison, Morgan
P.O. Box 305
Decatur, AL 35602
Home: 256-355-3285
District: 256-260-2147
State House: 334-261-0758
athur.orr@alasenate.gov
www.arthurorr.com
Senator Garlan Gudger (R)

Senate District 4
Cullman, Lawrence, Marion, Winston
11 S. Union St., Ste. 733
Montgomery, AL 36101
District: 334-261-0855
State House: 334-261-0855
garlan.gudger@alsenate.gov
Senator Greg Reed (R)

President Pro Tem

Senate District 5
Fayette, Jefferson, Tuscaloosa, Walker, Winston
900 Highway 78 East, Suite 200
Jasper, AL 35501
Home: 205-295-1523
State House: 334-261-0894
greg.reed@senate.gov
Senator Larry Stutts (D)

Senate District 6
Colbert, Franklin, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Marion
1120 South Jackson Highway, Suite 104
Sheffield, AL 35660
District Fax: 334-353-8417
State House: 334-261-0862
larry.stutts@alsenate.gov
Senator Sam Givhan (R)

Senate District 7
Madison
P.O. Box 2470
Huntsville, AL 35804
District: 256-239-5441
State House: 334-261-0867
sam.givhan@alsenate.gov
Senator Steve Livingston (R)

Senate District 8
DeKalb, Jackson, Madison
P.O. Box 8
Scottsboro, AL 35768
District: 256-218-3090
State House: 334-261-0858
District Fax: 256-218-3092
steve.livingston@alsenate.gov
Senator Clay Scofield (R)

Senate Majority Leader
Senate District 9
Blount, DeKalb, Madison, Marshall
412-A Guntersville Avenue
Guntersville, AL 35976
District: 256-582-0619
State House: 334-261-0876
District Fax: 256-582-7049
clay.scofield@alsenate.gov
Senator Andrew Jones (R)

Senate District 10
Cherokee, DeKalb, Etowah, St. Clair
11 S. Union St., Suite 737
Montgomery, AL 36104
State House: 334-261-0857
andrew.jones@alsenate.gov
Senator Jim McClendon (R)

Senate District 11
Shelby, St. Clair, Talladega
361 Jones Road
Springville, AL 35146
District: 205-467-2656
Cell: 205-999-8096
State House: 334-261-0789
jimmcc@windstream.net
Senator Del Marsh (R)



Senate District 12
Calhoun, Clay, Talladega
P.O. Drawer 2365
Anniston, AL 36202
District: 256-237-8647
District Fax: 256-237-1579
State House: 334-261-0712
del.marsh@alsenate.gov
www.alprotem.com
Senator Randy Price (R)

Senate District 13
Chambers, Cherokee, Clay, Cleburne, Lee, Randolph
P.O. Box 429
Opelika, AL 36801
District: 334-559-0483
State House: 334-261-0874
randyprice.sd13@gmail.com
Seat Vacant (R)

Senate District 14
Bibb, Chilton, Hale, Shelby
Senator Dan Roberts (R)

Senate District 15
Jefferson, Shelby, Talladega
P.O. Box 43186
Birmingham, AL 35243
State House: 334-261-0851
dan.roberts@alsenate.gov
Senator J.T. "Jabo" Waggoner (R)

Senate District 16
Jefferson, Shelby
P.O. Box 660609
Vestavia Hills, AL 35266
District: 205-978-7405
District Fax: 205-978-7406
State House: 334-261-0892
jabo.waggoner@alsenate.gov
Senator Shay Shelnutt (R)

Senate District 17
Blount, Jefferson, St. Clair, Talladega
P.O. Box 120
Trussville, AL 35173
District: 205-413-9022
State House: 334-261-0794
shay.sd17@gmail.com
Senator Rodger Smitherman (D)

Senate District 18
Jefferson
2029 2nd Avenue North
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
District: 205-322-0012
State House: 334-261-0870
Cell: 205-266-5155
District Fax: 205-353-8255
rodger.smitherman@alsenate.gov
Senator Priscilla Dunn (D)

Senate District 19
Jefferson
460 Carriage Hills Drive
Bessemer, AL 35022
District: 205-426-3795
District Fax: 205-353-9625
State House: 334-261-0793
Fax: 334-353-9625
priscilla.dunn@alsenate.gov
Senator Linda Coleman-Madison (D)

Senate District 20
Jefferson
926 Chinchona Drive
Birmingham, AL 35214
District: 205-254-2079
District Fax: 205-254-2505
State House: 334-261-0864
Cell: 205-567-9131
linda.coleman@birminghamal.gov
Senator Gerald Allen (R)

Senate District 21
Lamar, Pickens, Tuscaloosa
P.O. Box 70007
Tuscaloosa, AL 35407
District: 205-556-5310
District Fax: 334-353-8277
State House: 334-261-0861
gerald.allen@alsenate.gov
Senator Greg Albritton (R)

Senate District 22
Baldwin, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe, Washington
P.O. Box 776
Bay Minette, AL 36507
District: 251-937-0240
District Fax: 334-353-8417
State House: 334-261-0785
galbritton@att.net
Senator Malika Sanders-Fortier (D)

Senate District 23
Butler, Conecuh, Dallas, Perry, Lowndes, Marengo, Monroe, Wilcox, Washington
P.O. Box 1290
Selma, AL 36702
State House: 334-261-0860
malika.sanders-fortier@alsenate.gov
Senator Bobby Singleton (D)

Senate District 24
Choctaw, Greene, Hale, Marengo, Pickens, Sumter, Tuscaloosa
P.O. Box 548
Greensboro, AL 36744
District: 334-624-3021
State House: 334-261-0335
State House Fax: 334-242-9202
bsingle362@gmail.com
Senator Will Barfoot (R)

Senate District 25
Crenshaw, Elmore, Montgomery
11 S. Union St., Suite 733
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0895
will.barfoot@alsenate.gov
Senator Kirk Hatcher (D)

Senate District 26
Montgomery
11 South Union Street, 7th Floor
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0700
kirk.hatcher@alsenate.gov
Senator Tom Whatley (R)

Senate District 27
Lee, Russell, Tallapoosa
P.O. Box 841
Auburn, AL 36831
District Fax: 334-826-7700
State House: 334-261-0893
tom.whatley@alsenate.gov
Senator Billy Beasley (D)

Senate District 28
Barbour, Bullock, Henry, Houston, Lee, Macon, Russell
P.O. Box 606
Clayton, AL 36016
District: 334-775-7657
District Fax: 334-775-7711
State House: 334-261-0868
billy.beasley@alsenate.gov
Senator Donnie Chesteen (R)

Senate District 29
Dale, Geneva, Houston
P.O. Box 39
Geneva, AL 36340
State House: 334-261-0890
donnie.chesteen@alsenate.gov
Senator Clyde Chambliss (R)

Senate District 30
Autauga, Chilton, Coosa, Elmore, Tallapoosa
1756 Planters Hill Court
Prattville, AL 36066
Cell: 334-730-5441
State House: 334-261-0872
clyde.chambliss@alsenate.gov
Senator Jimmy Holley (R)

Senate District 31
Coffee, Covington, Dale, Pike
4212 County Road 364
Elba, AL 36323
District: 334-897-5181
District Fax: 334-242-7191
State House: 334-261-0845
jimmy.holley@alsenate.gov
Senator Chris Elliott (R)

Senate District 32
Baldwin
1100 Fairhope Ave.
Fairhope, AL 36532
District: 251-990-4610
State House: 334-261-0897
chris.elliot@alsenate.gov
Senator Vivian Davis Figures (D)

Senate District 33
Mobile
2054 Clemente Court
Mobile, AL 36617
District: 251-208-5480
District Fax: 251-208-5492
State House: 334-261-0871
Cell: 251-508-7157
vivian.figures@alsenate.gov
Senator Jack W. Williams (R)

Senate District 34
Mobile
10095A Wilmer Georgetown Rd.
Wilmer, AL 36587
State House: 334-261-0829
jackwilliams55@icloud.com
Senator David Sessions (R)

Senate District 35
Mobile
104 Lawrence Street
Mobile, AL 36602
District: 251-208-5480
State House: 334-261-0882
d.r.sessions@att.net
Rep. Phillip Pettus (R)

House District 1
Lauderdale
771 County Road 144
Killen, AL 35645
District: 256-757-6679
State House: 334-261-0591
phillip.pettus@alhouse.gov
Rep. Lynn Greer (R)

House District 2
Lauderdale, Limestone
P.O. Box 40
Rogersville, AL 35652
District: 256-247-5059
Home: 256-247-1055
State House: 334-261-0476
lynn.greer@alhouse.gov
mailto:greerllc@bellsouth.net
Rep. Andrew Sorrell (R)

House District 3
Colbert, Lauderdale, Lawrence
11 S. Union St., Ste. 435
Montgomery, AL 36104
State House: 334-261-0435
andrew.sorrell@alhouse.gov
Rep. Parker Moore (R)

House District 4

Limestone, Morgan
11 S. Union St., Ste. 417-E
Montgomery, AL 36104
State House: 334-261-0579
parker@parkerduncanmoore.com
Rep. Danny Crawford (R)

House District 5
Limestone
11 South Union Street, Suite 522-E
Montgomery, AL 36130
District:334-242-1616
State House: 334-261-0516
danny.crawford@alhouse.gov
Rep. Andy Whitt (R)

House District 6
Madison, Limestone
11 S. Union St., Ste. 401-C
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0404
andy.whitt@alhouse.gov
Rep. Proncey Robertson (R)

House District 7
Franklin, Lawrence, Morgan, Winston
11 S. Union St., Ste. 404
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0454
proncey.robertson@alhouse.gov
Rep. Terri Collins (R)

House District 8
Morgan
2128 6th Avenue SE, Suite 504
Decatur, AL 35601
District: 256-260-2146
Business: 256-227-0360
State House: 334-261-0454
terri@terricollins.org
terri.collins@alhouse.gov
Rep. Scott Stadthagen (R)

House District 9
Cullman, Marshall, Morgan
11 S. Union St., Ste. 401-F
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0436
scott.stadthagen@alhouse.gov
Rep. Mike Ball (R)

House District 10
Madison
P.O. Box 6302
Madison, AL 35824
District: 256-774-3204
Business: 256-539-5441
State House: 334-261-0483
mikeball@knology.net
Rep. Randall Shedd (R)

House District 11
Blount, Cullman, Marshall, Morgan
1461 Welcome Rd.
Cullman, AL 35058
District: 256-796-5870
State House: 334-261-0530
Cell: 256-531-6641
randall.shedd@alhouse.gov
Rep. Corey Harbison (R)

House District 12
Cullman
P.O. Box 472
Cullman, AL 35056
District: 205-522-1659
State House: 334-261-0578
corey_harbison@yahoo.com
corey.harbison@alhouse.gov
Rep. Connie C. Rowe (R)

House District 13
Blount, Walker
P.O. Box 4
Jasper, AL 35502
District: 205-522-1659
State House: 334-261-0495
connie.rowe@alhouse.gov
Rep. Tim Wadsworth (R)

House District 14
Jefferson, Walker, Winston
1175 Helicon Road
Arley, AL 35541
District: 205-712-1792
District Fax: 205-384-4368
State House: 334-261-0554
wadsworth.tim654321@gmail.com
wadsworth@centurytel.net
Rep. Allen Farley (R)

House District 15
Jefferson, Shelby
P.O. Box 516
McCalla, AL 35111
District: 205-960-7526
State House: 334-261-0474
allenfarley@bellsouth.net
Rep. Kyle South (R)

House District 16
Fayette, Jefferson, Lamar, Tuscaloosa
213 2nd Avenue NE
Fayette, AL 35555
District: 205-932-4700 x101
State House: 334-261-0482
ksouth@watvc.com
Rep. Tracy Estes (R)

House District 17
Lamar, Marion, Winston
11 S. Union St., Ste. 427-F
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0434
tracy.estes@alhouse.gov
Rep. Jamie Kiel (R)

House District 18
Colbert, Franklin, Lauderdale
11 S. Union St., Ste. 517-F
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0521
jamie.kiel@alhouse.gov
Rep. Laura Hall (D)

House District 19
Madison
P.O. Box 3367
Huntsville, AL 35810
District: 256-859-2234
State House: 334-261-0517
Cell: 256-656-2301
laura.hall@alhouse.gov
Rep. Howard Sanderford (R)

House District 20
Madison
P.O. Box 16023
Huntsville, AL 35802
District: 256-533-1989
State House: 334-261-0444
Cell: 256-508-4815
hs1989@aol.com
Rep. Rex Reynolds

House District 21
Madison
P.O. Box 18743
Huntsville, AL 35759
State House: 334-261-0571
rex.reynolds@alhouse.gov
Rep. Ritchie Whorton (R)

House District 22
Jackson, Madison
100 East Peachtree Street
Scottsboro, AL 35768
District: 256-218-3090
State House: 334-261-0553
ritchiewhorton@gmail.com
Rep. Tommy Hanes, Jr. (R)

House District 23
DeKalb, Jackson
100 East Peachtree Street
Scottsboro, AL 35768
District: 256-218-3090
State House: 334-261-0551
tommy.hanes@alhouse.gov
jhanes55@gmail.com
Rep. Nathaniel Ledbetter(R)

House Majority Leader


House District 24
DeKalb
2801 County Road 180
Rainsville, AL 35986
District: 256-638-6397
State House: 334-261-9506
nathaniel.ledbetter@alhouse.gov
ledbetter@garmerstel.com
Rep. Mac McCutcheon (R)

Speaker of the House


House District 25
Limestone, Madison
726 Madison Street
Huntsville, AL 35801
District: 256-539-5441
State House: 334-261-0505
c.mac.mccutcheon@gmail.com
Rep. Kerry Rich (R)

House District 26
DeKalb, Marshall
412-A Gunter Avenue
Guntersville, AL 35976
District: 256-582-0619
State House: 334-261-0438
Cell: 256-293-8485
kerryrich@mclo.org
kerryrich@bellsouth.net
Rep. Wes Kitchens (R)

House District 27
Blount, DeKalb, Marshall
11 S. Union St., Ste. 524-B
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0539
weskitchens@mclo.org
Rep. Gil Isbell (R)

House District 28
Etowah
11 S. Union St., Ste. 524-B
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0490
Rep. Becky Nordgren (R)

House District 29
Calhoun, DeKalb, Etowah
101 Cook Street
Gadsden, AL 35904
District: 256-546-1378
Business: 256-547-4991
State House: 334-261-0432
rebeccasnordgren@gmail.com
becky.nordgren@alhouse.gov
Rep. Craig Lipscomb (R)

House District 30
Etowah, St. Clair
11 S. Union St., Ste. 526-D
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0546
craig.lipscomb@alhouse.gov
Rep. Mike Holmes (R)

House District 31
Autauga, Elmore
67 Cabin Road
Wetumpka, AL 36093
District: 334-224-1347
House: 334-261-0595
mike.holmes@alhouse.gov
Rep. Barbara Boyd (D)

House District 32
Calhoun, Talladega
P.O. Box 2132
Anniston, AL 36202
District: 256-741-8683
State House: 334-261-0592
Cell: 256-283-1983
barbara.boyd@alhouse.gov
Rep. Ben Robbins (R)

House District 33
Coosa, Clay, Talladega
PO Box 888
Sylacauga, AL 35150
State House: 334-261-0500
Cell: 205-907-5091
ben.robbins@alhouse.gov
Rep. David Standridge (R)

House District 34
Blount, Marshall
P.O. Box 76
Hayden, AL 35079
District: 205-543-0647
State House: 334-261-0446
david.standridge@alhouse.gov
Rep. Steve Hurst (R)

House District 35
Calhoun, Clay, Coosa, Talladega
155 Quail Run Road
Munford, AL 36268
District: 256-761-1935
State House: 334-261-0415
steve.hurst@alhouse.gov
Rep. Randy Wood (R)

House District 36
Calhoun, St. Clair, Talladega
P.O. Box 4432
Anniston, AL 36204
District: 256-820-6700
State House: 334-261-0552
Cell: 256-239-9190
Fax: 256-236-7379
randy.wood@alhouse.gov
Rep. Bob Fincher (R)

House District 37
Chambers, Cleburne, Randolph
11823 County Road 59
Woodland, AL 36280
District: 334-449-6149
State House: 334-261-0538
rsfincher77@gmail.com
Rep. Debbie Wood (R)

House District 38
Chambers, Lee
11 S. Union St., Ste. 527-C
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0532
debbie.wood@alhouse.gov
Rep. Ginny Shaver (R)

House District 39
Calhoun, Cherokee, Cleburne, DeKalb
11 S. Union St., Ste. 432
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0413
ginny.shaver@alhouse.gov
Rep. K.L. Brown (R)

House District 40
Calhoun
322 Nisbet Street NW
Jacksonville, AL 36265
District: 256-435-7042
State House: 334-261-0496
Cell: 256-453-0384
klbrown@cableone.net
Rep. Corley Ellis (R)

House District 41
Shelby
P.O. Box 1177
Columbiana, AL 35051
State House: 334-261-0560
corley.ellis@alhouse.gov
Rep. Van Smith (R)

House District 42
Autauga, Chilton
P.O. Box 1796
Clanton, AL 35046
State House: 334-261-0459
van.smith@alhouse.gov
Rep. Arnold Mooney (R)

House District 43
Jefferson, Shelby
P.O. Box 382466
Birmingham, AL 35238
District: 205-222-8721
State House: 334-261-9512
arnold.mooney@alhouse.gov
Rep. Danny Garrett (R)

House District 44
Jefferson
P.O. Box 531
Trussville, AL 35173
State House: 334-261-0535
dannygarrett44@gmail.com
Rep. Dickie Drake (R)

House District 45
Jefferson, Shelby
7049 Briarwood Lane
Leeds, AL 35094
District: 205-699-7392
State House: 334-261-0527
Cell: 205-281-4428
drake1080@aol.com
Rep. David Faulkner (R)

House District 46
Jefferson
505 N 20th Street, Suite 1800
Birmingham, AL 35203
District: 205-870-9577
State House: 334-261-0442
dlfaulkner@csattorneys.com
Rep. David Wheeler (R)

House District 47
Jefferson
11 S. Union St., Ste. 417-A
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0439
david.wheeler@alhouse.gov
Rep. Jim Carns (R)

House District 48
Jefferson, Shelby
1713 Pump House Lane
Birmingham, AL 35243
District: 205-967-3571
State House: 334-261-0429
jwcarns@yahoo.com
Rep. Russell Bedsole (R)

House District 49
Bibb, Chilton, Shelby
11 S. Union St., Ste.524-E
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0500
russell.bedsole@alhouse.gov
Rep. Jim Hill (R)

House District 50
St. Clair
P.O. Box 310
Moody, AL 35004
District: 205-629-5325
State House: 334-261-0494
jim.hill@alhouse.gov
Rep. Allen Treadaway (R)

House District 51
Jefferson
P.O. Box 126
Morris, AL 35116
District: 205-254-1700
State House: 334-261-0585
Cell: 205-647-6817
bsketa@aol.com
Rep. John Rogers, Jr. (D)

House District 52
Jefferson
1424 18th Street SW
Birmingham, AL 35211
District: 205-925-3522
State House: 334-261-0387
yke@cec.conteduc.uab.edu
Rep. Anthony Daniels (D)

House Minority Leader

House District 53
Madison
P.O. Box 18711
Huntsville, AL 35801
State House: 334-261-0522
anthony.daniels@alhouse.gov
Rep. Neil Rafferty (D)

House District 54
Jefferson
11 S. Union St., Ste. 539-E
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0543
rafferty@gmail.com
Rep. Roderick "Rod" H. Scott (D)

House District 55
Jefferson
P.O. Box 253
Fairfield, AL 35064
District: 205-781-0261
State House: 334-261-0452
rodhscott@gmail.com
Rep. Louise Alexander (D)

House District 56
Jefferson
2301 9th Ave N
Bessemer, AL 35022
District: 205-253-3732
State House: 334-261-0529
louise.alexander@alhouse.gov
Rep. Merika Coleman-Evans (D)

House District 57
Jefferson
P.O. Box 28888
Birmingham, AL 35228
District: 205-325-5308
State House: 334-261-0589
merika.coleman@alhouse.gov
Rep. Rolanda Hollis

House District 58
Jefferson
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-9520
rolanda.hollis@alhouse.gov
Rep. Mary Moore (D)

House District 59
Jefferson
1622 36th Avenue N
Birmingham, AL 35207
District: 205-229-9966
State House: 334-261-0508
Cell: 205-322-4097
mamoore48@bellsouth.net
Rep. Juandalynn Givan (D)

House District 60
Jefferson
P.O. Box 13803
Birmingham, AL 35202
District: 205-326-2466
State House: 334-261-0584
juandalynn.givan@alhouse.gov
Rep. Rodney Sullivan (R)

House District 61
Greene, Pickens, Tuscaloosa
11 S. Union St., Ste. 403-A
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0403
rodney.sullivan@alhouse.gov
Rep. Rich Wingo (R)

House District 62
Tuscaloosa
700 Montgomery Highway, Suite 186
Birmingham, AL 35216
District: 205-972-9652
State House: 334-261-0481
rich.wingo@alhouse.gov
Rep. Bill Poole (R)

House District 63
Tuscaloosa
2918 7th Street
Tuscaloosa, 35401
District: 205-614-8919
State House: 334-261-0524
Cell: 205-310-4648
bill.poole@alhouse.gov
Rep. Harry Shiver (R)

House District 64
Baldwin, Monroe
55550 State Highway 59 North
Stockton, AL 36579
District: 251-937-1391
State House: 334-261-0445
harryshiver@aol.com
Rep. Brett Easterbrook (R)

House District 65
Choctaw, Clarke, Marengo, Washington
11 S. Union St., Ste. 427-E
Montgomery, AL 36103
State House: 334-261-0402
Rep. Alan Baker (R)

House District 66
Baldwin, Escambia
P.O. Box 975
Brewton, AL 36427
District: 251-867-0244
State House: 334-261-0420
Cell: 251-363-9101
staterep@co.escambia.al.us
Rep. Prince Chestnut (D)

House District 67
Dallas, Perry
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House:334-261-0598
prince.chestnut@alhouse.gov
Rep. Thomas Jackson (D)

House District 68
Baldwin, Clarke, Conecuh, Marengo, Monroe, Washington
P.O. Box 636
Thomasville, AL 36784
District: 334-636-8119
State House: 334-261-0437
thomas.jackson@alhouse.gov
Rep. Kelvin Lawrence (D)

House District 69
Autauga, Lowndes, Montgomery, Wilcox
50 Miller Circle
Hayneville, AL 36040
District: 334-548-6125
State House: 334-261-0536
kelvinj73@gmail.com
Rep. Christopher England (D)

House District 70
Tuscaloosa
1681 Ozier Drive
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
District: 205-535-4859
State House: 334-261-0503
cengland@hotmail.com
Rep. Artis "AJ" McCampbell (D)

House District 71
Choctaw, Greene, Marengo, Pickens, Sumter, Tuscaloosa
P.O. Box 1469
Livingston, AL 35470
District: 334-652-6531
State House: 334-261-0547
Cell: 334-341-3485
artis.mccampbell@alhouse.gov
Rep. Ralph Howard (D)

House District 72
Bibb, Greene, Hale, Marengo, Perry, Sumter
P.O. Box 360
Greensboro, AL 36744
District: 334-624-1887
State House: 334-261-0559
ralph.howard@alhouse.gov
Vacant Seat

House District 73
Shelby
Rep. Charlotte Meadows (R)

House District 74
Montgomery
P.O. Box 230158
Montgomery, AL 36123
State House: 334-261-0500
charlotte.meadows@alhouse.gov
Rep. Reed Ingram (R)

House District 75
Elmore, Montgomery
2900 Eastern Blvd
Montgomery, AL 36116
District: 334-242-7707br>State House: 334-261-0507
reedingram75@gmail.com
Rep. Thad McClammy (D)

House District 76
Montgomery
858 West South Blvd
Montgomery, AL 36105
District: 334-284-1769
State House: 334-261-0580
thadmcclammey@bellsouth.net
Rep. TaShina Morris (D)

House District 77
Montgomery
11 South Union Street, Ste. 543-B
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0597
tashina.morris@alhouse.gov
VACANT

House District 78
Montgomery
Rep. Joe Lovvorn (R)

House District 79
Lee
11 South Union Street
5th Floor
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0540
joe.lovvorn@alhouse.gov
Rep. Chris Blackshear (R)

House District 80

Lee, Russell
11 South Union Street, Suite 427 A
Montgomery, AL 36130
District: 334-242-1682
State House: 334-261-0506
chris.blackshear@alhouse.gov
Rep. Ed Oliver (R)

House District 81

Chilton, Coosa, Tallapoosa
11 South Union Street, Ste. 410-B
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0471
ed.oliver@alhouse.gov
Rep. Pebblin Warren (D)

House District 82
Lee, Macon, Tallapoosa
P.O. Box 1328
Tuskegee Institute, AL 36087
District: 334-727-9127
District Fax: 334-727-2213
State House: 334-261-0541
Cell: 334-220-6198
tiger9127@bellsouth.net
Rep. Jeremy Gray (D)

House District 83
Lee, Russell
11 South Union Street, Ste. 530
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-9505
jeremy.gray@alhouse.gov
Rep. Berry Forte (D)

House District 84
Barbour, Bullock, Russell
620 Davis Lane
Eufaula, AL 36027
District: 334-687-9985
State House: 334-261-0566
Cell: 334-616-1272
berry.forte@alhouse.gov
Rep. Dexter Grimsley (D)

House District 85
Henry, Houston
168 Res Drive
Newville, AL 36353
District: 334-889-0602
State House: 334-261-0513
Cell: 334-313-8847
wlmdex@hotmail.com
Rep. Paul Lee (R)

House District 86
Houston
304 Ashborough Circle
Dothan, AL 36301
District: 334-792-9682
District Fax: 334-793-5232
State House: 334-261-0488
Cell: 334-798-3681
pwlee@graceba.net
Rep. Jeff Sorrells (R)

House District 87
Geneva, Houston
11 South Union Street, Ste. 427-J
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0542
Rep. Will Dismukes (R)

House District 88
Autauga, Elmore
11 South Union Street, Ste. 427-D
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0499
will.dismukes@alhouse.gov
Rep. Wes Allen (R)

House District 89
Dale, Pike
11 South Union Street, Ste. 526-B
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0593
wes.allen@alhouse.gov
Rep. Chris Sells (R)

House District 90
Butler, Coffee, Conecuh, Crenshaw
1609 E Commerce Street
Greenville, AL 36037
District: 334-371-9304
State House: 334-261-0568
csea@centruaytel.net
Rep. Rhett Marques (R)

House District 91
Coffee
11 South Union Street, Ste. 422
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0473
rhett.marques@alhouse.gov
Rep. Mike Jones (R)

House District 92
Coffee, Covington, Escambia
P.O. Box 957
Andalusia, AL 36420
District: 334-222-0111
State House: 334-261-0573
Cell: 334-804-8240
mljatty@andycable.com
Rep. Steve Clouse (R)

House District 93
Dale, Houston
P.O. Box 818
Ozark, AL 36361
District: 334-774-9122
State House: 334-261-0488
Cell: 334-545-1733
steve.clouse@alhouse.gov
Rep. Joe Faust (R)

House District 94
Baldwin
1100 Fairhope Ave
Fairhope, AL 36532
District: 251-990-4615
District Fax: 251-990-4616
State House: 334-261-0409
Cell: 251-377-6118
jfaust@baldwincountyal.gov/a>
Rep. Steve McMillan (R)

House District 95
Baldwin
P.O. Box 776
Bay Minette, AL 36507
District: 251-937-0240
State House: 334-261-0523
Cell: 251-978-2278
bcld07@gmail.com
Rep. Matt Simpson (R)

House District 96
Baldwin, Mobile
11 South Union Street, Ste. 417-F
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0424
matt.simpson@alhouse.gov
Rep. Adline Clarke (D)

House District 97
Mobile
P.O. Box 40758
Mobile, AL 36640
District: 251-377-9990
State House: 334-261-0549
Cell: 251-391-6757
adline.clarke@alhouse.gov
Rep. Napoleon Bracy, Jr. (D)

House District 98
Mobile
104 South Lawrence St
Mobile, AL 36602
District: 251-208-5480
State House: 334-261-0556
napolean.bracy@alhouse.gov
Rep. Sam Jones (D)

House District 99
Mobile
11 South Union Street, Ste. 540-C
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0963
sam.jones@alhouse.gov
Rep. Victor Gaston (R)

Speaker Pro Tempore

House District 100
Mobile
1136 Hillcrest Crossing W
Mobile, AL 36695
District: 251-639-2555
District Fax: 251-208-5492
State House: 334-261-0563
Cell: 251-402-2096
href="mailto:hvgaston04@yahoo.com">hvgaston04@yahoo.com
Rep. Chris Pringle (R)

House District 101
Mobile
4 Princess Anne Rd
Mobile, AL 36608
District: 251-341-1110
State House: 334-261-0489
chrispringle@southerntimberlands.com
Rep. Shane Stringer (R)

House District 102
Mobile
11 South Union Street, Ste. 524-F
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0594
Rep. Barbara Drummond (D)

House District 103
Mobile
1266 Horton Dr
Mobile, AL 36605
State House: 334-261-0564
drummondbarbara@att.net
Rep. Margie Wilcox (R)

House District 104
Mobile
2101 Marchfield Drive E
Mobile, AL 36693
District: 334-242-7546
State House: 334-261-0577
margie.wilcox@alhouse.gov
Rep. Chip Brown (R)

House District 105
Mobile
11 South Union Street, Ste. 417-I
Montgomery, AL 36130
State House: 334-261-0447