Membership Enrollment Form 2023-2024
Fields with
red
asterisk
*
are required for enrollment
Local school system
Please select one
AL INST FOR D&B
ALABAMA SCHOOL OF FINE ARTS
ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY
ALABASTER CITY
ALBERTVILLE CITY
ALEXANDER CITY
ANDALUSIA CITY
ANNISTON CITY
ARAB CITY
ATHENS CITY
ATTALLA CITY
AUBURN CITY
AUTAUGA COUNTY
BALDWIN COUNTY
BARBOUR COUNTY
BESSEMER CITY
BIBB COUNTY
BIRMINGHAM CITY
BLOUNT COUNTY
BOAZ CITY
BREAKTHROUGH CHARTER SCHOOL
BREWTON CITY
BULLOCK COUNTY
BUTLER COUNTY
CALHOUN COUNTY
CHAMBERS CO
CHAMBERS COUNTY
CHEROKEE COUNTY
CHICKASAW CITY
CHILTON COUNTY
CHOCTAW COUNTY
CLARKE COUNTY
CLAY COUNTY
CLEBURNE COUNTY
COFFEE COUNTY
COLBERT COUNTY
CONECUH COUNTY
COOSA COUNTY
COVINGTON COUNTY
CRENSHAW COUNTY
CULLMAN CITY
CULLMAN COUNTY
DALE COUNTY
DALEVILLE CITY
DALLAS COUNTY
DECATUR CITY
DEKALB COUNTY
DEMOPOLIS CITY
DOTHAN CITY
ELBA CITY
ELMORE COUNTY
ENTERPRISE CITY
ESCAMBIA COUNTY
ETOWAH COUNTY
EUFAULA CITY
FAIRFIELD CITY
FAYETTE COUNTY
FLORENCE CITY
FORT PAYNE CITY
FRANKLIN COUNTY
GADSDEN CITY
GENEVA CITY
GENEVA COUNTY
GREENE COUNTY
GULF SHORES CITY
GUNTERSVILLE CITY
HALE COUNTY
HALEYVILLE CITY
HARTSELLE CITY
HENRY COUNTY
HOMEWOOD CITY
HOOVER CITY
HOUSTON COUNTY
HUNTSVILLE CITY
JACKSON COUNTY
JACKSONVILLE CITY
JASPER CITY
JEFFERSON COUNTY
LAMAR COUNTY
LANETT CITY
LAUDERDALE COUNTY
LAWRENCE COUNTY
LEE COUNTY
LEEDS CITY
LIMESTONE COUNTY
LINDEN CITY
LOWNDES COUNTY
MACON CO
MACON COUNTY
MADISON CITY
MADISON COUNTY
MAGIC CITY ACCEPTANCE ACADEMY
MARENGO COUNTY
MARION COUNTY
MARSHALL COUNTY
MIDFIELD CITY
MOBILE COUNTY
MONROE COUNTY
MONTGOMERY COUNTY
MORGAN COUNTY
MOUNTAIN BROOK CITY
MUSCLE SHOALS CITY
ONEONTA CITY
OPELIKA CITY
OPP CITY
ORANGE BEACH CITY
ORANGE BEACH CITY ESP
OXFORD CITY
OZARK CITY
PELHAM CITY
PELL CITY
PERRY COUNTY
PHELAN LEADERSHIP ACADEMIES
PHENIX CITY
PICKENS COUNTY
PIEDMONT CITY
PIKE COUNTY
PIKE ROAD CITY
RANDOLPH COUNTY
ROANOKE CITY
RUSSELL COUNTY
RUSSELLVILLE CITY
SARALAND CITY
SATSUMA CITY
SCOTTSBORO CITY
SELMA CITY
SHEFFIELD CITY
SHELBY COUNTY
ST CLAIR COUNTY
SUMTER COUNTY
SYLACAUGA CITY
TALLADEGA CITY
TALLADEGA COUNTY
TALLAPOOSA COUNTY
TALLASSEE CITY
TARRANT CITY
THE UNIVERSITY CHARTER SCHOOL
THOMASVILLE CITY
TROY CITY
TRUSSVILLE CITY
TUSCALOOSA CITY
TUSCALOOSA COUNTY
TUSCUMBIA CITY
VESTAVIA HILLS CITY
WALKER COUNTY
WASHINGTON COUNTY
WILCOX COUNTY
WINFIELD CITY
WINSTON COUNTY
Position
Please select one
AADM - Assistant Administrator
ADED - Adult Educator
ADMN - Administrator
ALTC - Audiovis/Lang Tech
ATHL - Athletic Director
BDPP - Bus Driver Para Professional
BGMR - Bldg/Grnds Maint/Repairs
BGSU - Crew Ldr/Asst Super (NM)
BKPR - Bookkeeper
BTVD - Bus/Truck/Van Driver
BVRS - Behavior Specialist
CAOA - Clerk/Admin/Ofc Asst
CARP - Carpenter
CFPW - Comm/Fam/Parent/Wlf Srvc Wrkr
CHLD - Childcare
CISC - Computer and Info Sciences
CNSL - Counselor
COCH - Coach
COOK - Cook/Food Prep Wrkr
COOR - Technical Coordinator
COPR - Computer Opr
CPSA - Comp Prgmr/Sys Analyst/DP Spc
CRGU - Crossing Guard
CRSP - Curriculum Specialist
CSHR - Cashier
CUST - Custodian
DEAN - Dean
DESC - Data Entry/State/Cmptr Clerk
DIET - Dietician/Diet Tech
ELEC - Electrician
FDSV - Food Services
FSSU - FS Super/Asst Super (NM)
GPSW - Guard/Police/Security Wrkr
GRND - Groundskeeper
HLTH - Health/Student Services
HTAT - Health/Therapist Asst/Tech
HVAC - Plmbr/HVAC Mechanic
INSF - Instructional Facilitator
INSP - Instructional Specialist
INTEP - Interpreter
LABR - Laborer/Helper/Warehouser
LIAS - Library Asst/Tech
LIBR - Librarian/Media Spclist
LITC - Literacy Coach
LPNU - Licensed Prac Nurse
MDTC - Medical Tech
MECH - Mechanic/Repairer
MOAI - Mach Opr/Assmblr/Inspctr
MONI - Monitor/Dorm Attendant
MPEW - Media/PR Spclst/Editor/Writer
NUAS - Nurse Asst
OCCT - Occupational Therapist
PAED - Paraeducator (Instr/Non-Instr)
PAGL - Painter/Glazier
PISU - Paraprof Super/Asst Super (NM)
PRCG - Preschl Care Giver
PRIN - Principal/Asst Principal
PSYC - Psychologist
RCOP - Receptionist/Ph Opr
READ - Reading Specialist
RGNU - Registered Nurse
ROTC - ROTC Instructor
RRAA - Regis/Recs/Admis/Attend Wrkrs
SCAS - Secy/Clerk/Admn Srvcs
SCSR - Security Services
SCWK - Social Worker
SDSP - Special/Develop Ed
SEDA - Special Ed Asst
SEST - Secretary/Steno
SHTH - Speech/Hearing Therapist
SINT - Superintendent
SPRV - Supervisor/Director
STSP - Student Support Coordinator
TCMO - Trade/Craft/Machine Oprs
TCSU - TCM Super/Asst Super (NM)
TDVM - Trans/Dlvry/Vhcl Mechancis
TEACHER - TEACHER-Classroom
TECH - Technical Services
TIPA - Tchr/Instruct/Prg Asst
TUTR - Tutor
VEME - Vehicle Mechanic